Skip to content
YCSD Homepage
Search
East Middle School
YCSD Homepage
Search
Menu
Menu
Our Schools
Translate
Menu
Our Schools
Translate
Home
Home
Safer School Tip Line
Safer School Tip Line
Transportation
Transportation
Meet the Principal
Meet the Principal
Assistant Principal Corner
Assistant Principal Corner
Dean's Message
Dean's Message
Counseling Corner
Counseling Corner
PBIS/SEL/ Universal Expectations
PBIS/SEL/ Universal Expectations
Handbooks
Handbooks
Title 1
Title 1
Parent Pathways
Parent Pathways
Athletics
Athletics
United Way Partnership
United Way Partnership
More
Show submenu for
Explore
Show submenu for Explore
Athletics
Departments
Dining
District News
Events
Final Forms
Live Feed
Progress Book
Contact Us
Home
Safer School Tip Line
Transportation
Meet the Principal
Assistant Principal Corner
Dean's Message
Counseling Corner
PBIS/SEL/ Universal Expectations
Handbooks
Title 1
Parent Pathways
Athletics
United Way Partnership
East Middle School
Contact Us
Search
Use the search field above to filter by staff name.
Select Departments
Bryan Whitmore
Building/ 8th Principal
Administration
bryan.whitmore@youngstown.k12.oh.us
Leslie Kitchen
7th Principal
Administration
leslie.kitchen@youngstown.k12.oh.us
Jessica Thomas
6th Principal
Administration
jessica.thomas@youngstown.k12.oh.us
Edna Douglas
Dean
Administration
edna.douglas@youngstown.k12.oh.us
Annette Woolen
Administrative Assistant
Office
annette.woolen@youngstown.k12.oh.us
Jamie Batchelder
Attendance EA
Office
jamie.batchelder@youngstown.k12.oh.us
Sarita Pace
Parent Engagement Coordinator
Office
sarita.pace@youngstown.k12.oh.us
Terri Jennings
Instructional Coach
Office
terri.jennings@youngstown.k12.oh.us
May Samad
Social Worker
Office
may.samad@youngstown.k12.oh.us
Sandra Quatson Sandra Quotson
School Counselor
Office
sandra.quotson@youngstown.k12.oh.us
Holly Kane
School Counselor
Office
holly.kane@youngstown.k12.oh.us
Gary Benjamin
PBIS Support
Office
Carly Sarno
Math
6th Blue Team
carly.sarno@youngstown.k12.oh.us
Janet Weeks
Science
6th Blue Team
janet.weeks@youngstown.k12.oh.us
Robin Waldorf
Social Studies
6th Blue Team
robin.waldorf@youngstown.k12.oh.us
Sarah Walsh
ELA
6th Blue Team
sarah.walsh@youngstown.k12.oh.us
Jane Haggerty
Math
6th Gold Team
jane.haggerty@youngstown.k12.oh.us
Erin Conway
Science
6th Gold Team
erin.conway@youngstown.k12.oh.us
Mikayla Campbell
Social Studies
6th Gold Team
mikaylae.campbell@youngstown.k12.oh.us
Marcus Wyant
ELA
6th Gold Team
marcus.wyant@youngstown.k12.oh.us
Previous Page
1
2
3
4
Next Page
Jump to Page